Rebekah Anne Reynolds
Rebekah A. Reynolds

Rebekah A. Reynolds

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1366845216

Rebekah A. Reynolds L.S.W.

Social Worker

She is located at 12557 Ravenwood Drive in Chardon, OH 44024. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Career Counseling, Emotional Eating, Grief, School Issues, Self-Harming. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366845216. Appointment can be made via the phone number (440) 285-3568. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Rebekah Anne Reynolds, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Rebekah A. Reynolds.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Rebekah A. Reynolds as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 21 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Rebekah A. Reynolds is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Affiliated practices

Ravenwood Health
12557 Ravenwood Drive
Chardon, 44024 OH
(440) 285-3568

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 19 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Ashley Dudinsky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12557 Ravenwood Drive Chardon, 44024, OH
Eleanor Lane Carey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12557 Ravenwood Drive Chardon, 44024, OH
Shauna Rich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 6 695 South Street Chardon, 44024, OH
Amy Faith Gifford
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12557 Ravenwood Drive Chardon, 44024, OH
Elizabeth Lauren Doolittle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12557 Ravenwood Drive Chardon, 44024, OH
Barbara Rakes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 470 Center Street Chardon, 44024, OH
Karen Lynn Vanscoyoc
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12557 Ravenwood Drive Chardon, 44024, OH
Carol Anne Diemer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12557 Ravenwood Drive Chardon, 44024, OH
Elizabeth Doran
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH
Kristin Ziegler Alban
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3929 Rocky River Drive Cleveland, 44111, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Rebekah Anne Reynolds have affiliation with practices?

Rebekah Anne Reynolds is affiliated with Ravenwood Health.

What conditions does Rebekah Anne Reynolds treat?

Rebekah Anne Reynolds provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Career Counseling, Emotional Eating, Grief, School Issues, Self-Harming. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Rebekah Anne Reynolds?

Rebekah Anne Reynolds's office is located at 12557 Ravenwood Drive in Chardon, OH 44024.

Does Rebekah Anne Reynolds accept insurance?

Rebekah Anne Reynolds is listed in-network for 21 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from CareSource. See the Marketplace plans section for details.